English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
deterministic parity automaton [correct]
CONT: The fact that deterministic parity automata capture all regular languages of infinite words is one motivation for using automata with the parity acceptance condition.
OBS: deterministic parity automaton: The plural forms are "deterministic parity automatons" and "deterministic parity automata."
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
automate de parité déterministe [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
autómata de paridad determinista [proposition, nom masculin]