English (Official Ceremonies; Shipbuilding; Aeroindustry)
acceptance ceremony [correct]
DEF: ... an acceptance ceremony carried out after transfer from builder to owner.
French (Cérémonies officielles; Constructions navales; Constructions aéronautiques)
cérémonie d'acceptation [correct, nom féminin]