English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
acceptance algorithm [correct]
CONT: This algorithm is run on the tree(s) selected by the user, returning a boolean for each tree(in the case of an acceptance algorithm) or a set of matching patterns for every node of each tree(in the case of a matching algorithm).
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme d'acceptation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: À chaque itération de l'algorithme, une nouvelle solution est générée à l'aide des différents opérateurs. L'algorithme d'acceptation pourrait considérer seulement les solutions qui améliorent la solution courante.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
algoritmo de aceptación [correct, nom masculin]