English (Management Operations (General))
level of acceptance [correct]; acceptance level [correct]
OBS: level of acceptance; acceptance level : terms used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
DEF: The extent to which the target group (generally) accepts the policy, laws, and regulations.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
niveau d'acceptation [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: niveau d'acceptation : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
DEF: Mesure dans laquelle la politique, les lois et les règlements sont (généralement) acceptés par le groupe cible.