English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
right to consortium [correct]
CONT: Acceptance of such a definition as the conjugal fellowship of husband and wife and the right of each to the company, cooperation and aid of the other in every conjugal relationship indicates that the right to consortium is a mutual interest of both husband and wife.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
droit au consortium [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
CONT: [Le droit d'habitation] découle de l’obligation mutuelle de secours et d’assistance, dénommée droit au consortium en common law.
OBS: droit au consortium : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).