English (Atomic Physics)
gamma-emitting isotope
CONT: Gamma-emitting isotopes are usually utilized and the process hasn’t won acceptance in document work since most or all of the problems encountered using soft rays are not solved.
French (Physique atomique)
isotope gamma [nom masculin]
OBS: Renseignement : Énergie atomique du Canada.