English (Law of Contracts (common law))
last shot doctrine
OBS: "... where conflicting documents are exchanged, each document is considered a counter-offer, so that the last offer made before acceptance is considered the one which prevails. "
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
doctrine de la dernière offre [proposition, nom féminin]