English (Measuring Instruments)
self-indicating type machine [proposition]; machine of the self-indicating type
CONT: When a machine that is of the self-indicating or semi-self-indicating type is tested by a) the removal of a known test load... the acceptance and in-service limits of error are 1. 5 times the limits of error set out in the tables....
OBS: machine of the self-indicating type: Consolidation of the Weights and Measures Regulations, March 1990, s. 181.
French (Appareils de mesure)
appareil de type automatique [nom masculin]
OBS: appareil de type automatique : Consolidation des Règlements sur les poids et mesures, mars 1990, art. 181.