English (Air Materiel Maintenance; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
acceptance test flight [correct]
OBS: acceptance test flight : term to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Maintenance du matériel de l'air; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vol d’essai d’acceptation [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: vol d’essai d’acceptation : terme d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.