English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
chemical extraction [correct]
OBS: A general term encompassing leaching(acid, alkaline, and pressure), ion exchange, solvation, precipitation, and calcination.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
extraction chimique [correct, nom féminin]