English (Environmental Management; Waste Management)
metal leaching [correct]
CONT: Metal leaching and acid generation are naturally occurring processes which may have negative impacts on the receiving environment.
French (Gestion environnementale; Gestion des déchets)
lixiviation des métaux [correct, nom féminin]