English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
(3,4-dichlorophenoxy)acetic acid [correct, voir observation]; 3,4-DA [correct]
OBS: (3, 4-dichlorophenoxy) acetic acid : form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H6Cl2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
acide 3,4-dichlorophénoxy-acétique [correct, nom masculin]; 3,4-DA [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H6Cl2O3