English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry; Food Additives)
guanylic acid [correct, voir observation]; guanosine phosphoric acid [à éviter]; guanosine monophosphate [à éviter]; GMP [à éviter]; GMP; guanidine monophosphate [à éviter]
DEF: The monophosphoric ester of guanine; i.e., the nucleotide containing guanine, D-ribose and phosphoric acid.
OBS: The phosphate may be esterified to either the 2, 3, or 5 carbon of ribose, yielding guanosine-2’-phosphate, guanosine-3’-phosphate(CAS number : 117-68-0), and guanosine-5’-phosphate(CAS number : 85-32-5), respectively. [The term "guanylic acid" is often loosely used to designate these specific forms). It is important in growth processes of the body. Derivation :(Commercial product) : Isolation from nucleic acid of yeast or pancreas; also made synthetically. Use : Biochemical research, flavor potentiator(disodium salt).
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H14N5O8P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie; Additifs alimentaires)
acide guanylique [correct, nom masculin]; acide guanosine monophosphorique [à éviter, nom masculin]; acide guanosine-monophosphorique [à éviter, nom masculin]; acide guanosine phosphorique [à éviter, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] nucléotide [...] résultant de la condensation du ribose, de la guanine et de l'acide phosphorique.
CONT: [Cet] acide [s'obtient] par synthèse [et] est utilisé en [recherche biochimique de même que dans l'] industrie alimentaire, comme agent de sapidité [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H14N5O8P
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Bioquímica; Aditivos alimentarios)
ácido guanílico [correct, nom masculin]; guanosina monofosfato [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Nucleótido que contiene el nucleósido guanosina.
OBS: El correspondiente desoxirribonucleótido se llama ácido desoxiguanílico.
OBS: Fórmula química: C10H14N5O8P