English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ampropylfos [correct]; (RS)-1-aminopropylphosphonic acid [correct, voir observation]
OBS: (RS)-1-aminopropylphosphonic acid : form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: RS: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C3H10NO3P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
ampropylfos [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le triazoxide, l'ampropylfos et le pyrazophos sont efficaces contre les helminthosporioses de l'orge. Les deux premières matières s'utilisent en traitement de semences tandis que la troisième s'applique en cours de végétation.
OBS: Formule chimique : C3H10NO3P