English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
naphthalene-2-sulfonic acid [correct, voir observation]; 2-naphthalenesulfonic acid [correct]; ß-naphthalenesulfonic acid [correct]; ß-naphthylsulfonic acid [correct]; beta-naphthylsulfonic acid [correct]
OBS: naphthalene-2-sulfonic acid : form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H8O3S
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide naphtalène-2-sulfonique [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; acide 2-naphtalènesulfonique [correct, nom masculin]; acide ß-naphtalènesulfonique [correct, nom masculin]; acide ß-naphtylsulfonique [correct, nom masculin]; acide bêta-naphtylsulfonique [correct, nom masculin]; acide naphtalènesulfonique-2 [nom masculin, vieilli]
OBS: acide naphtalène-2-sulfonique : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H8O3S