English (Energy Transformation; Chemical Engineering; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
organic acid plant
CONT: A large number of organic industries produce liquid effluents, of which a major part is biodegradable. These include : food-processing industries..., organic acid plants, and coal carbonization facilities.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Génie chimique; Éléments et composés chimiques)
installation de traitement des acides organiques [nom féminin]