English (Biochemistry)
acidophily [correct]
CONT: Acidophily : how to flourish in acid environments... Living in extreme environments, like those characterized by low pH, requires a number of distinct but networked cellular adaptations that compensate for different ecophysiological problems experiences in the habitat.
French (Biochimie)
acidophilie [nom féminin]
Spanish (Bioquímica)
acidofilia [nom féminin]