English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
endothall [correct]; endothal [correct]; 7-oxabicyclo[2.2.1]heptane-2,3-dicarboxylicacid [correct, voir observation]
OBS: 7-oxabicyclo[ 2. 2. 1] heptane-2, 3-dicarboxylic acid : form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C8H10O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
endothal [correct, nom masculin]; acide7-oxabicyclo[2.2.1]heptane-2,3-dicarboxylique [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: acide 7-oxabicyclo[2.2.1]heptane-2,3-dicarboxylique : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C8H10O5