English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
trial dosage
CONT: It is suggested that one quart of acid per 10, 000 U. S. gallons of water be used as a trial dosage followed by pH measurement as with sodium bisulphate.
French (Traitement des eaux)
dosage d'essai [nom masculin]
CONT: On suggère d'utiliser une pinte d'acide pour 10 000 gal US d'eau comme dosage d'essai et de mesurer ensuite le pH, comme pour le bisulfate de sodium.