English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
river chemistry [correct]
CONT: What Are the Effects of Acid Deposition?... Effects on Aquatic Ecosystems.... During the period 1929-1937 only a small per cent of the lakes were reported to have pH below 5. 0. Data from Canada's Atlantic Provinces and three U. S. eastern states show similar changes in river and stream chemistry.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
chimie des fleuves [nom féminin]