English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
oryzanol
OBS: In recent years, researchers have been able to isolate some of the components in particular foods which are active agents(eg. tocotrienols, ß-carotene, ß-glucan, lignins, phytoestrogens, phenolic acids, plant sterols, oryzanol, and various antinutrients-phytic acid, tannins and enzyme inhibitors)(Thompson, 1992]. [Source : ethanol project-Lockswrk. en p. 2].
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
oryzanol [nom masculin]
OBS: Ces dernières années, les chercheurs ont réussi à isoler certains composants actifs d'aliments particuliers (tocotriénols, ß-carotène, ß-glucane, lignines, phytoestrogènes, acides phénoliques, phytostérols, oryzanol et diverses substances antinutritionnelles - acide phytique, tanins et inhibiteurs enzymatiques) (Thompson, 1992). [Source: projet éthanol - Lockswrk.fr p. 2].