English (Plant Biology)
plant pathogen [correct]
CONT: Comparatively few studies have been made on the effects of acid precipitation on relationships between plant pathogens and their hosts, or between phytophagous insects and their hosts(Smith 1981).
French (Biologie végétale)
agent pathogène des plantes [nom masculin]