English (Air Pollution)
atmospheric concentrations of SO2 [correct]; SO2 atmospheric concentrations [proposition]
CONT: Much work has been done on bryophytes and lichens. the latter in particular have been used as indicator plants to reflect atmospheric concentrations of SO2 and other gases, but no clear relationship between plant distribution and patterns of acid rain has yet been demonstrated.
OBS: SO2.
French (Pollution de l'air)
concentrations de SO2 dans l'atmosphère [nom féminin]
OBS: SO2.