English (Air Pollution)
reactive hydrocarbon pollutant [correct]
CONT: All of the conversion processes involved in acid precipitation require oxidizing substances such as hydrogen peroxide, ozone, and hydroxyl radicals. The production of these compounds is directly related to the reactive hydrocarbon pollutant class.
French (Pollution de l'air)
hydrocarbure réactif polluant [nom masculin]