English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy; Cells and Batteries)
dichromate cell [correct]
DEF: A primary cell with an electrolyte consisting of a solution of sulphuric acid and potassium dichromate, the electrodes being carbon and zinc.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie; Piles et accumulateurs)
pile au dichromate [correct, nom féminin]; pile au bichromate [correct, nom féminin, vieilli]
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia; Pilas y acumuladores)
pila de bicromato [correct, nom féminin]