English (Air Pollution)
regional ozone episode [correct]; regional O3 episode [proposition, voir observation]
CONT: This action will limit projected status-quo increases in NOx emissions and hence reduce the contribution of LDV's [light duty vehicles] to acid precipitation; it should also lead to a general improvement in ambient air quality in and around urban centres and to decreasing the LDV contribution to ambient ozone concentration and to regional ozone episodes.
OBS
French (Pollution de l'air)
épisode régional de O3 [voir observation, nom masculin]; épisode régional d'ozone [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: O3.