English (Soil Science)
quartz ipsamment soil
OBS: There is a need to study the effects of acid precipitation on a typical quartz ipsamment soil in Florida.
French (Science du sol)
sol quartz ipsamment
OBS: Dans la Classification canadienne des sols les termes «udipsamment et cryopsamment» sont emprunté de l'anglais.