English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
atmospheric behaviour [correct]; atmospheric behavior [correct, proposition]
CONT: Because sulfur dioxide is the main precursor of acidity, and because understanding of the atmospheric behaviour of sulfur is most advance, sulfate and sulfur dioxide, in addition to hydrogen ion, are frequently used as reliable indicators of the acid deposition phenomenon.
OBS: behaviour: Brit. sp. of behavior.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
comportement atmosphérique [nom masculin]