English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
chemical processing [correct]
OBS: acid recovery : A reclamation process in chemical processing in which acid is extracted from a raw material, by-product, or waste product.
OBS: Advanced microreactors make chemical processing safer, faster.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
traitement chimique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Des microréacteurs perfectionnés rendent le traitement chimique plus sécuritaire et plus rapide.