English (White Products (Petroleum); Launchers (Astronautics))
hydrazine [correct]
DEF: A monopropellant fuel that requires a starting fluid such as nitric acid to initiate combustion and a catalyst to maintain the process.
French (Produits blancs (Pétrole); Lanceurs (Astronautique))
hydrazine [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le système d'allumage provoque l'allumage du mélange; ce dispositif est inutile dans le cas d'un mélange hypergolique comme l'hydrazine qui s'enflamme spontanément.
Spanish (Productos blancos (Petróleo); Lanzadores (Astronáutica))
hidracina [nom féminin]