English (Computers and Calculators)
AOS calculator [correct]
CONT: There are essentially 3 different types of calculators 1. calculator using an algebraic system(AGL calculator) 2. calculator using an algebraic operation system(AOS calculator) 3. calculator using reverse Polish notation(RPN calculator).
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
calculateur AOS [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Calculateur fonctionnant d'après un système d'opérations algébriques.