English (Computers and Calculators)
RPN calculator [correct]
CONT: There are essentially 3 different types of calculators 1. calculator using an algebraic system(AGL calculator) 2. calculator using an algebraic operation system(AOS calculator) 3. calculator using reverse Polish notation(RPN calculator).
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
calculateur RPN [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Calculateur fonctionnant sur le principe de la notation polonaise inversée ou notation suffixée.