English (Astronomy)
starquake [correct]
CONT: On August 27, a burst of electromagnetic energy smashed against the earth's atmosphere, ripping apart air molecules, disrupting radio communications and knocking a couple of satellites temporarily offline. The source : a starquake of a new kind of celestial object called a magnetar.
French (Astronomie)
tremblement stellaire [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Formé à partir de «tremblement de terre» et «stellaire».