English (Electric Motors)
three-phase cage motor [correct]
CONT: The vast majority of small shaft-mounted fan and blower motors utilize the air from the fan to cool the motor. They are generally of a totally enclosed construction, and are usually split-phase or capacitor start and run motors up to about 500 W. Small shaded-pole motors are also common. Three-phase cage motors are used above about 100 W.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur triphasé à cage