English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Spacecraft)
plasma motor [correct]
CONT: How do we control this type of plasma motor? There is an airflow control... that sits in the bottom intake air hole. By opening and closing this [control], the motor can be throttled just like the engine of a car.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Engins spatiaux)
moteur plasmique [correct, nom masculin]