English (Air Transport; Containers; Foreign Trade; Shipping and Delivery)
air cargo container [correct]
DEF: A special container of lightweight material used to consolidate a number of smaller packages for shipment by air.
OBS: Many types of air cargo containers are offerred : The containers are designed in various sizes and irregular shapes to conform to the inside dimensions of specific aircraft.
French (Transport aérien; Conteneurs; Commerce extérieur; Expédition et livraison)
conteneur de fret aérien [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Emballage spécial en matière légère, utilisé pour grouper une quantité de petits colis en vue de leur expédition par avion.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Contenedores; Comercio exterior; Expedición y entrega)
contenedor de carga aérea [proposition, nom masculin]; contenedor de flete aéreo [proposition, nom masculin]