English (Military Transportation)
time-phased transportation requirements list [correct]; TPTRL [correct]
DEF: A part of the TPFDD [time-phased force and deployment data] which defines the movement requirements of forces and includes a time-phased listing of type units/mobility echelons, fillers, and replacement personnel, and non-unit related cargo to be transported by air or sea to support an OPLAN [Operation Plan in Complete Format].
CONT: The TPTRL provides mobility data related to these deployments and movement requirements to be fulfilled by both common-user lift and assigned or attached transportation resources.
French (Transport militaire)
liste des exigences en transport échelonnées [proposition, nom féminin]