English (Airfields)
auxiliary airport
CONT: ... small communities not on present or proposed scheduled air carrier systems, and auxiliary airports in large metropolitan areas to serve non-scheduled private flying activities.
French (Aérodromes)
aéroport secondaire [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] concentrer les efforts sur un ou deux aéroports internationaux en ne consentant que de faibles dépenses pour les aéroports secondaires.