English (Types of Concrete)
steady flow condition [correct]
CONT: A measurement [of air permeability] can be taken much quicker than as in the case for water permeability, as the steady flow condition is attained sooner.
French (Sortes de béton)
régime d'écoulement stable [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Une mesure [de perméabilité à l'air] s'effectue beaucoup plus rapidement que dans le cas de la perméabilité à l'eau, car le régime d'écoulement stable est rapidement atteint.