English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
manual fire extinction system under pressure [correct]; under pressure manual fire extinction system [proposition]
CONT: When objects are submerged in receptacles containing a flammable liquid, the room shall be properly ventilated to the open air by means of a system of mechanical ventilation.... In the case where it is impossible to put on an automatic closure cover, an approved automatic and manual fire extinction system under pressure shall be installed.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
système d'extinction d'incendie manuel sous pression [correct, nom masculin]