English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Solar Energy)
standard test conditions [correct, pluriel]; ABR STC [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Conditions under which a module is typically tested in a laboratory.
CONT: Standard Test Conditions [are] defined as 1, 000 W-m² irradiance, 25°C cell temperature, and Air Mass 1. 5 spectrum.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Énergie solaire)
conditions normales d'essai [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; conditions STC [nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Conditions dans lesquelles un module photovoltaïque est mis à l'essai dans un laboratoire.