English (Symptoms (Medicine))
aeropathy [correct]
DEF: Any disease due to change in atmospheric pressure, such as decompression sickness or air sickness.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
aéropathie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Maladie due à des modifications de la pression atmosphérique ou à une différence de pression entre deux milieux.