English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
iris entry port
CONT: Check the iris entry port. Rotate the outer ring of the iris port; the iris should open and close as rotation is continued through 360 degrees; the entry port sleeve must be installed properly and closed to prevent air leaks during transport.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
hublot à diaphragme [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Sur un incubateur portatif.