English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
super-regenerative receiver [correct]; superregenerative receiver
CONT: The super-regenerative receiver had a special circuit to prevent oscillation so the set could operate at maximum amplification. The circuit however provided very poor selectivity, and could not be used where many stations were on the air.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
récepteur à superréaction [correct, nom masculin]; récepteur à super-réaction [nom masculin]
DEF: Ancien récepteur radio utilisant une détectrice à superréaction.