English (Trucking (Road Transport); Floors and Ceilings)
T-beam floor [correct]; T-rail floor [correct]
CONT: T-rail floors 1. 5 inches deep should allow enough air circulation under on-floor loads to absorb the heat conducted through the floor in top-air delivery trailers and vans.
French (Camionnage; Planchers et plafonds)
plancher à poutres en T [proposition, nom masculin]