English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
ram-air cleaner [correct]
DEF: An air cleaner for high-performance cars that opens an air scoop on the hood to provide a ram effect when the throttle is wide open.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
filtre à air sur auvent [proposition, nom masculin]; filtre à air à pression dynamique d'admission [proposition, nom masculin]