English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
heated-air system [correct]; HAS [correct]; heated-induction air system; heated-intake air system
DEF: A system in which a thermostatically controlled air cleaner supplies hot air from a stove around the exhaust manifold to the engine during warm-up; improves cold engine operation.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
système de réchauffage d'air d'admission [proposition, nom masculin]; système à réchauffage d'air d'admission [proposition, nom masculin]