English (Air Traffic Control)
tower cab workstation
OBS: The TCWS tabular and graphic displays formats provide the tower controller with the capability to access real-time ATC [air traffic control] information such as flight data, weather, status, aeronautical maps, approach plates, terrain clearance maps and unit library.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
poste de travail de la tour de contrôle [proposition, nom masculin]