English (Missiles and Rockets; Launchers (Astronautics))
enhanced launcher electronics system [correct]
CONT: The [Patriot Advanced Capability-3] missile segment upgrade consists of the PAC-3 missile, a highly agile hit-to-kill interceptor, the PAC-3 missile canisters(in four packs), a fire solution computer and an enhanced launcher electronics system(ELES). These elements are integrated into the Patriot system, a high to medium altitude, long-range air defense missile system providing air defense of ground combat forces and high-value assets.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
système avancé d'instruments électroniques de lancement [proposition, nom masculin]