English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
mobile aeromedical staging facility [correct]; MASF [correct]
DEF: ... a USAF [United States Air Force] staging facility employed at forward airfields in the CZ [combat zone] to provide a temporary staging capability for preparation of patients being evacuated from corps to EAC [echelons above corps] hospitals.
CONT: The MASF is employed to ensure patients are prepared for aircraft loading with the main focus of reducing AE [aeromedical evacuation] aircraft ground time.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
installation mobile de transit aérosanitaire [proposition, nom féminin]; installation aéromédicale mobile d'attente [proposition, nom féminin]