English (Missiles and Rockets; Telecommunications Facilities)
command guidance system [correct]
DEF: A guidance system based on signals transmitted from the ground, the air, or the sea to a controllable object, such as a spacecraft, missile, aircraft, ship, or land vehicle. The surface station or the aircraft station transmits to the mobile station which converts the command signals to maneuvering control signals.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Installations de télécommunications)
système de guidage télécommandé [proposition, nom masculin]