English (Dredging)
Pneuma system [correct]; Pneuma pump; Pneuma [marque de commerce]
CONT: The Pneuma system is composed mainly of three cylinders, three compressed air supply and exhaust pipes, a distribution unit, a compressor and a pipeline to transport the dredged slurry. The system is based on the principle of the hydrostatic pump and may be assisted by a compressor.
French (Dragage)
système Pneuma [correct, nom masculin]; pompe Pneuma [nom féminin]
CONT: Le système Pneuma est constitué principalement de trois cylindres, de trois conduites d'approvisionnement et d'échappement d'air comprimé, d'une unité de distribution, d'un compresseur et d'un pipeline servant au transport des boues de dragage. Le système est basé sur le principe de la pompe hydrostatique et peut être assisté d'un compresseur.