English (Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
air tax; air conditioner tax
OBS: additional on vehicles sold with an air conditioner.
French (Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles))
taxe sur l'air climatisé [proposition, nom féminin]