English (Metrology and Units of Measure; HVAC Distribution Systems)
concurrent balance value [correct]; CBV [correct]
CONT: The concurrent balance value is the exhaust flow measurement from the [biological safety cabinet(BSC) ] as if measured by the air balancer or [heating, ventilation, and air conditioning(HVAC) ] engineer.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
valeur convenue d'équilibrage [proposition, nom féminin]