English (Regulations and Standards (Mechanics))
code installation [correct]
DEF: Refrigeration or air conditioning installation which conforms to the local code and/or the national code for safe and efficient installations.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Mécanique))
installation conforme aux normes [proposition, nom féminin]