English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
fluidized-bed separator [correct]
OBS: Machine for sorting potatoes and for screening for other objects before storing the potatoes.
OBS: fluidized-bed : A cushion of air or hot gas blown through the porous bottom slab of a container which can be used to float a powdered material as a means of drying, heating, quenching, or calcining the immersed components.
OBS: The dry bed is I believe redundant because fluidized bed (is with gas). I think it fluidized-bed.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
séparateur à lit fluidisé [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Par analogie avec réacteur à lit fluidisé - Dictionnaire des industries.
OBS: Appareil permettant le triage des pommes de terre en séparant les impuretés qui s'y sont logées.