English (Electric Heating; Air Conditioning and Heating; Heat Exchangers; Heating)
pre-heat device [correct]
CONT: To insure that the air supply is never at a temperature lower than 0°C, the fan unit should be equipped with a pre-heat device, or, alternately, a thermostatic control on the fan.
French (Chauffage électrique; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage; Échangeurs de chaleur; Chauffage)
dispositif de préchauffage [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; appareil de préchauffage [correct, proposition, nom masculin]