English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
management-skills multimedia course
CONT: One CIBC management-skills multimedia course begins by running through the theory on-screen. Then it cuts to a video-taped enactment of an office situation along with a series of possible decisions. An option is selected, triggering another video segment that shows what transpired. The most important advantage, says Daina Fulford, a training specialist with Bell Mobility Cellular, "is being able to accommodate our advanced users and their tight schedules. "(En Route, Air Canada in flight magazine, June 1994, p. 48).
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
cours multimédia de perfectionnement en gestion [proposition]