English (Training of Personnel; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
joint crew training [correct]
CONT: Notwithstanding Transport Canada's efforts to promote effective crew communication by encouraging air carriers to implement joint crew training, the Board believes that lack of, or ineffective, crew communication continues to place the lives of aircraft occupants at risk during evacuation of large passenger-carrying aircraft.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
formation simultanée des membres d'équipage [proposition, nom féminin]