English (Phonetics)
contoid [correct]
CONT: ... a contoid is a sound involving audible turbulence of the current of air at one point or another in the vocal tract, or else a complete interruption of the air stream in the resonance chambers.
French (Phonétique)
contoïde [correct, voir observation]
OBS: contoïde : désignation dont le genre peut être féminin ou masculin.