English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
standards of fitness [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
OBS: for air cushion vehicles.
OBS: Term usually used in plural in this context.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
normes de navigabilité [voir observation, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.