English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
induction system [correct]
OBS: Induction : the transference of the explosive mixture of air and fuel from the carburetor to the cylinder of an internal combustion engine.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
système d'admission du mélange air-combustible [proposition, nom masculin]; système d'admission du mélange carburé [proposition, nom masculin]