English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
bumper end cap [correct]
CONT: Fall-width collapsible drag foilers, gap-filler panels, bumper end caps, and air dam... cut wind drag and boosted fuel economy 10 percent in tests....
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
couvercle d'extrémité de pare-chocs [proposition, nom masculin]