English (Burners and Steamfitting)
low-high-low proven prepurge [correct]
CONT: Low-high-low prepurge-a prepurge period during which the air damper is driven open for the purge period and then back to low fire position for the burner lightoff. This is called low-high-low proven prepurge if suitable interlocks indicate that the damper actually reached the open position during prepurge, and then closed again before ignition trials.
OBS: See records "low-high-low prepurge", "proved ignition" and "proven prepurge".
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
prébalayage contrôlé allures minimale-maximale-minimale [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir les fiches «prébalayage allures minimale-maximale-minimale», «allumage par étincelle contrôlée» et «prébalayage contrôlé».