English (Atmospheric Physics)
vortex circulation [correct]
CONT: The vortex circulations and downdrafts, originating at the cloud top, serve to deform the shape of the cloud and lead to entrainment of clear air into the cloud structure and to its fragmentation.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
circulation tourbillonnaire [correct, nom féminin]