English (Atmospheric Physics; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
frontal structure [correct]
DEF: The way air moves, clouds form, and precipitation develops in a frontal system.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
structure frontale [correct, nom féminin]