English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
cloudy weather [correct]
CONT: Cloudy weather. The rising warm air in a low-pressure weather system usually creates a lot of clouds. Huge banks of clouds can build up over the weather fronts that separate the warm and cold air masses.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
temps nuageux [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le temps nuageux existe lorsqu'une quantité importante de nuages couvre le ciel (au moins la moitié du ciel).