English (Skating)
double one-foot Salchow [correct]
OBS: A jump in which the skater takes off from a RBI edge, makes two turns in the air and lands on the RBI edge. See table of jumps in ACPA-1E, page 53.
French (Patinage)
double Salchow sur un pied
OBS: Saut qui consiste à effectuer deux révolutions dans les airs à partir d'une carre DARI, avec retour sur la carre DARI. Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.