English (Skating)
triple Salchow [correct]
OBS: A jump in which the skater takes off from a RBO edge, makes three turns in the air and lands on the LBO edge. See table of jumps in ACPA-1E, page 53.
French (Patinage)
triple Salchow
OBS: Saut qui consiste à effectuer trois révolutions dans les airs à partir d'une carre DARI, avec retour sur la carre GARE. Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.