English (Pumps)
air charging system [correct]
CONT: Submersible [pumps] have advantages not available in other types of pumps, such as :... Positive, fool-proof air charging system for pressure tanks. Eliminates all normal waterlogged conditions as found in other systems.
French (Pompes)
système d'alimentation en air [proposition, nom masculin]