English (Textile Industries)
tri-laminates [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Clothing... made of innovative high tech materials such as micro-filaments and tri-laminates. Our products... clothing and surgical drapes made of micro-filaments and tri-laminates are : bacteria-and viral proof; water repellent; anti static; air permeable; lint free; tear resistant; easy to drape; washable.
French (Industries du textile)
tri-laminés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]