English (Carpets and Upholstery Textiles; Protection of Life)
weather mat
CONT: There was an additional weather mat of 4’X 8’ at the entrance inside the air terminal.
OBS: Rubber mat electrically operated sets of doors.
French (Tapis et textile d'ameublement; Sécurité des personnes)
tapis de protection contre les intempéries [proposition, nom masculin]